2015 Rosters

Metro Stars Black
Head Coach: Steve Reiter      Assistant Coach: 
# Name School Height Graduates

Mackenzie Barta Maple Grove 5'9 2016

Kitri Zezza STMA 5'7 2016

Molly Smith Holy Family 6'1 2016

Siri Veker Edina 5'10 2016

Julia Durham Lakeville South 5'7 2016

Evelyn Knox Hopkins 5'7 2016

Annika Jank Edina 6'3 2017

Bailey Helgren Edina 6'5 2017

Clara Counts  Providence Academy 5'11 2016

Macy Hatlestad Alexandria 5'7 2017
  Maddy Fransen Minnetonka 5'9 2016
Metro Stars 15U
Head Coach: Ray Finley   Assistant Coach: 
# Name School Height Graduates

Kendal Kohler Alexandria 5'6 2017

Maggie Stotts Edina 5'10 2017

Sophie Koeppl Providence Academy 5'9 2017

Tia Moscatelli Forest Lake 5'10 2017

Allie Spinner Holy Family  6' 2017

Elizabeth Jordahl Woodbury 5'5 2017

Ellie Kreibich Woodbury 5'11 2017

Mackenzie Dettman Hutchinson 5'10 2017

Sarah Wittmann Lakeville South 5'8 2017

Jordan Leslie Forest Lake 5'9 2017

Claire White Mound Westonka 5'9 2017





Metro Stars 14U
Head Coach: Ellen Wiese    Assistant Coach:
# Name School Height Graduates

Rachel Hakes Woodbury 5'8 2018

Sydney Blandin Farmington 5'7 2018

Taylor Brown Lakeville North 6'1 2018

Alyssa Wagner Farmington 5'8 2018

Sydney Zgutowicz St. Francis 5'10 2018

Andrea Abrams Eastview 5'11 2018

Mina Sete Eastview 5'6 2018

Lily Schoknect Anoka 5'11 2018

Lauryn Moline Maple Grove 5'8 2018

Tarah DeCrook Farmington 5'7 2018

Claire Swan Rogers 5'8 2018





Metro Stars 13U
Head Coach: Jamie 'Broback' Waldo   Assistant Coach: 
# Name School Height Graduates

Leigh Steiner Holy Family 5'6 2019

Jennifer Schaible Mound Westonka 5'11 2019

Alexa Garcia Andover 5'7 2019

Anna Harvey Lakeville South 5'5 2019

Grace Conroy Holy Family 5'9 2019

Hannah Fransen Minnetonka 5'6 2019

Julia Geurs St. Huberts 5'11 2019

Erika Jank Edina 5'9 2019

Raven Schwiters Rogers 5'5 2019

Emily Rubbelke Rogers 5'9 2019
Kaitlyn Winston Farmington 5'10 2019

Metro Stars 12U
Head Coach: David Babcock    Assistant Coach:
# Name School Height Graduates

Lauren Kettler Providence Academy
2020

Kyra Dalluge Rogers
2020

Caroline Murray Edina
2020

Hailey Hohenecker Providence Academy
2020

Karis Zezza  STMA
2020

Jozie Meitz Edina
2020

Ashely Maderfeld Edina
2020










 
 
Metro Stars 11U 
Head Coach: Andy Berkvam   Assistant Coach: 
# Name School Height Graduates

Jenna Nyblom Apple Valley
2021

Lizzie Berkvam Northfield
2021

Peyton Blandin Farmington
2021

Ava McNab Lakeville South
2021

Paige Kindseth Farmington
2021

Ava Moes Lakeville South
2021

Emma Rasmussen Northfield
2021

Cassidy Carson Eastview
2021










 


 
Metro Stars 10U
Head Coach: Jenny Swartout  Assistant Coach:
# Name School Height Graduates