2015 Rosters

Metro Stars Black
Head Coach: Steve Reiter      Assistant Coach: 
# Name School Height Graduates
14 Mackenzie Barta Maple Grove 5'9 2016
11 Kitri Zezza STMA 5'7 2016
31 Molly Smith Holy Family 6'1 2016
34 Siri Veker Edina 5'10 2016
3 Julia Durham Lakeville South 5'7 2016
21 Evelyn Knox Hopkins 5'7 2016
25 Annika Jank Edina 6'3 2017
40 Bailey Helgren Edina 6'5 2017
44 Clara Counts  Providence Academy 5'11 2016
10 Macy Hatlestad Alexandria 5'7 2017
20  Maddy Fransen Minnetonka 5'9 2016
Metro Stars 15U
Head Coach: Ray Finley   Assistant Coach: 
# Name School Height Graduates
5 Kendal Kohler Alexandria 5'6 2017
22 Maggie Stotts Edina 5'10 2017
1 Sophie Koeppl Providence Academy 5'9 2017
35 Tia Moscatelli Forest Lake 5'10 2017
45 Allie Spinner Holy Family  6' 2017
2 Elizabeth Jordahl Woodbury 5'5 2017
23 Ellie Kreibich Woodbury 5'11 2017
33 Mackenzie Dettman Hutchinson 5'10 2017
13 Sarah Wittmann Lakeville South 5'8 2017
4 Jordan Leslie Forest Lake 5'9 2017
43 Claire White Mound Westonka 5'9 2017
12 Bonnie Zeller St. Anthony 5'9 2017
Metro Stars 14U
Head Coach: Ellen Wiese    Assistant Coach:
# Name School Height Graduates
5 Rachel Hakes Woodbury 5'8 2018
2 Sydney Blandin Farmington 5'7 2018
44 Taylor Brown Lakeville North 6'1 2018
23 Alyssa Wagner Farmington 5'8 2018
35 Sydney Zgutowicz St. Francis 5'10 2018
31 Andrea Abrams Eastview 5'11 2018
11 Mina Sete Eastview 5'6 2018
50 Lily Schoknect Anoka 5'11 2018
1 Lauryn Moline Maple Grove 5'8 2018
22 Tarah DeCrook Farmington 5'7 2018
45 Claire Swan Rogers 5'8 2018





Metro Stars 13U
Head Coach: Jamie 'Broback' Waldo   Assistant Coach: 
# Name School Height Graduates
11 Leigh Steiner Holy Family 5'6 2019
23 Jennifer Schaible Mound Westonka 5'11 2019
4 Alexa Garcia Andover 5'7 2019
3 Anna Harvey Lakeville South 5'5 2019
44 Grace Conroy Holy Family 5'9 2019
1 Hannah Fransen Minnetonka 5'6 2019
33 Julia Geurs St. Huberts 5'11 2019
25 Erika Jank Edina 5'9 2019
10 Raven Schwiters Rogers 5'5 2019
35 Emily Rubbelke Rogers 5'9 2019
31 Kaitlyn Winston Farmington 5'10 2019
34 Maya Thurston Mound Westonka 5'10 2019
Metro Stars 12U
Head Coach: David Babcock    Assistant Coach:
# Name School Height Graduates
12 Marium Diaby Edina 5'10 2020
22 Kyra Dalluge Rogers 5'2 2020
25 Caroline Murray Edina 5'4 2020
23 Hailey Hohenecker Providence Academy 4'9 2020
3 Karis Zezza  STMA 5' 2020
32 Jozie Meitz Edina 5'3 2020
31 Ashely Maderfeld Edina 5'3 2020
11 Lauren Kettler Providence Academy 5'10 2020
40 Halyee Wheeler Lakeville South 5'10 2020
 2 Makala Shelton Mound Westonka 5'7 2020
 
Metro Stars 11U 
Head Coach: Andy Berkvam   Assistant Coach: 
# Name School Height Graduates
5 Jenna Nyblom Apple Valley
2021
14 Lizzie Berkvam Northfield
2021
12 Sylvia Koenig Northfield
2021
10 Ava McNab Lakeville South
2021
31 Paige Kindseth Farmington
2021
32 Hannah Lindell New Prague
2021
55 Emma Rasmussen Northfield
2021
25 Peyton Blandin Farmington
2021
45 Adrienne Whitson Northfield
2021
34 Emma Hodapp Northfield
2021
50  Annika Richardson Northfield 2021
 
Metro Stars 10U
Head Coach: Jenny Swartout  Assistant Coach:
# Name School Height Graduates
2 Maria Harvey Lakeville South
2022
3 Kyra Miller Edina
2023
4 Megan McGraw Shakopee
2023
11 Bridget Healy Orono
2023
33 Ellie Buzzelle  Rogers
2022
22 Mahya Lindesmith Rogers
2022
43 Grace Counts Holy Family Academy
2022
44 Maria Counts Holy Family Academy
2023
13 Ellen Slawin Eagan
2022
20 Grace Terrien Eagan
2022
23 Megan Heinen Rogers
2022